Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- humectant
- dextrose
- milk chocolate 87
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 87% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil), Marshmallows 13% (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitols), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), In the Chocolate Part: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 29 % Minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Piece


