Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk chocolate 87
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 87% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil), Marshmallows 13% (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitols), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), In the Chocolate Part: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 29 % Minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Piece


