Is Terrys Chocolate Orange Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, whey powder (from milk), coconut fat, concentrated butter (from milk), cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, glucose-fructose syrup, lactose (from milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (lecithins, e471, e476), modified starch, orange oil, natural flavouring, stabilisers (carrageenan, guar gum, locust bean gum), salt, may contain nuts, peanuts, egg, soya,

Check Terrys Chocolate Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go