Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Coconut Fat, Cocoa Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (lecithins, E471, E476), Lactose (from Milk), Natural Flavouring, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Egg and Soya
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


