Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g Lactose Free?

Description
A segmented, spherical treat combining bright citrus orange notes with smooth, creamy chocolate; texture is velvety with a satisfying snap when broken into segments. Commonly bought for sharing, gifting, seasonal occasions, and nostalgic snacking; reviewers praise flavor balance and novelty, though some note sweetness and variable orange intensity and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A segmented, spherical treat combining bright citrus orange notes with smooth, creamy chocolate; texture is velvety with a satisfying snap when broken into segments. Commonly bought for sharing, gifting, seasonal occasions, and nostalgic snacking; reviewers praise flavor balance and novelty, though some note sweetness and variable orange intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


