Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g Vegan?

Description
A segmented, spherical treat combining bright citrus orange notes with smooth, creamy chocolate; texture is velvety with a satisfying snap when broken into segments. Commonly bought for sharing, gifting, seasonal occasions, and nostalgic snacking; reviewers praise flavor balance and novelty, though some note sweetness and variable orange intensity and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A segmented, spherical treat combining bright citrus orange notes with smooth, creamy chocolate; texture is velvety with a satisfying snap when broken into segments. Commonly bought for sharing, gifting, seasonal occasions, and nostalgic snacking; reviewers praise flavor balance and novelty, though some note sweetness and variable orange intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


