Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Minis 95g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsiflers ( Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Minis 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Minis 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Minis 95g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


