No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Sheanut Oil), Butteroil, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy, Shea Nut.

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Terry's Chocolate Orange Original | Spoonful