Is Terrys Chocolate Orange Segsations 360G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Glucose Syrup, Orange Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Lactose (from Milk), Carbon Dioxide, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terrys Chocolate Orange Segsations 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrys Chocolate Orange Segsations 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terrys Chocolate Orange Segsations 360G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


