Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476, E471), Orange Oil, Flavourings, Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go