Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Orange Oil, Flavourings, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


