Is Terrys Chocolate Orange Truffles 200G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Rice Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terrys Chocolate Orange Truffles 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrys Chocolate Orange Truffles 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Terrys Chocolate Orange Truffles 200G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


