Is Terry's Chocolate Oranges, Orange Flavored Dark Chocolate, 6.17 oz Packages (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Orange Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Terry's Chocolate Oranges, Orange Flavored Dark Chocolate, 6.17 oz Packages (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Oranges, Orange Flavored Dark Chocolate, 6.17 oz Packages (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Oranges, Orange Flavored Dark Chocolate, 6.17 oz Packages (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


