Is Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm Shea), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476, E471), Orange Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Carbon Dioxide, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping