Is Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut oil

sheanut oil

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey, Milkfat, Fractionated Palm Oil And Sheanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go