Is Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milkfat
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey, Milkfat, Fractionated Palm Oil And Sheanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Terry's Milk Chocolate Orange Ball, 6.17-ounce Box(Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


