Is Terry's Milk Chocolatey Confection With Crunchy Chocolatey Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Shea Nut Oil), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Terry's Milk Chocolatey Confection With Crunchy Chocolatey Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Milk Chocolatey Confection With Crunchy Chocolatey Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


