Is Terry's Milk Chocolatey Confection With Crunchy Chocolatey Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Shea Nut Oil), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Terry's Milk Chocolatey Confection With Crunchy Chocolatey Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go