Is TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa butter, MILK fat, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), flavourings.CHOCOLATE CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


