Is TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa butter, MILK fat, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), flavourings.CHOCOLATE CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


