Is Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken breast

cooked chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (67%), Water, Coconut Milk, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Tamarind Paste, Shallot, Garlic, Chilli, Lemongrass, Galangal, Garlic Paste, Ginger Purée, Makrut Lime Zest, Mustard Powder, Paprika.

Check Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking