Is Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Parsley, Stabilisers (disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking