Is Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- milk
- whipping cream
sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (19%), Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate (12%), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%), Margarine, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Technical Aid (Carrageenan, Rapeseed Oil, Lecithins, Carnauba Wax). Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk contains: Water, Dried Skimmed Milk. Belgian Milk Chocolate contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Belgian Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


