Is Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (19%), Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate (12%), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%), Margarine, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Technical Aid (Carrageenan, Rapeseed Oil, Lecithins, Carnauba Wax). Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk contains: Water, Dried Skimmed Milk. Belgian Milk Chocolate contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Belgian Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


