Is Tesco 14 Southern Fried Chicken Straws 161g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (48%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Onion, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herbs, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Yeast.
Check Tesco 14 Southern Fried Chicken Straws 161g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 14 Southern Fried Chicken Straws 161g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
About this product
Snack · Stick


