Is Tesco 15 Chocolate Cake Bars Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
- egg white
- egg
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Flavoured Buttercream, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Egg, Humectant (Glycerol), Dextrose, Soya Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Dried Egg White, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring, Chocolate Flavoured Buttercream Contains: Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, Egg White, Note : The Soya Allergen In The Process Aid Is Covered By The Declaration Of This Ingredient Within The Chocolate
Check Tesco 15 Chocolate Cake Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 15 Chocolate Cake Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 15 Chocolate Cake Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


