Is Tesco 16 Pork Sausages 720g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into non-uk beef casings
- pork rind
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
filled into non-uk beef casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (56%), Water, Rice Flour, Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Salt, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, White Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Mace, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Paprika Extract. Filled into non-UK beef casings.
Check Tesco 16 Pork Sausages 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 16 Pork Sausages 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 16 Pork Sausages 720g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


