Is Tesco 2 Basa Fillets With Mediterranean -Style Vegetables & Tomato ragu 360g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (50%), Mediterranean Style Vegetables (28%) [Grilled Courgette (Courgette, Sunflower Oil), Red Onion, Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper, Cherry Tomato, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Salt, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Celery Powder, Oregano, Cardamom, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Lovage], Tomato Sauce (22%) [Tomato, Water, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Onion, Red Wine, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Vinegar, Grape Must), Sundried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Bay, Parsnip Powder, Parsley, Star Anise, Lovage Extract, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Lovage, Turmeric, Mace, Nutmeg].

Check Tesco 2 Basa Fillets With Mediterranean -Style Vegetables & Tomato ragu 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go