Is Tesco 2 Basa Fillets With Mediterranean -Style Vegetables & Tomato ragu 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (50%), Mediterranean Style Vegetables (28%) [Grilled Courgette (Courgette, Sunflower Oil), Red Onion, Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper, Cherry Tomato, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Salt, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Celery Powder, Oregano, Cardamom, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Lovage], Tomato Sauce (22%) [Tomato, Water, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Onion, Red Wine, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Vinegar, Grape Must), Sundried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Bay, Parsnip Powder, Parsley, Star Anise, Lovage Extract, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Lovage, Turmeric, Mace, Nutmeg].
Check Tesco 2 Basa Fillets With Mediterranean -Style Vegetables & Tomato ragu 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Basa Fillets With Mediterranean -Style Vegetables & Tomato ragu 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Asian Vegetables with Beijing Style Soy Sauce
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 45 Oz
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


