Is Tesco 2 Breaded Plaice Fillets 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Plaice ( Fish ) (60%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco 2 Breaded Plaice Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSandwich