Is Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (75%), Roasted Garlic Mushrooms (19%) [Mushroom, Garlic Purée, Butter (Milk), White Pepper], Garlic and Herb Butter (4.5%) [Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Garlic Oil], Parsley.

Check Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch