Is Tesco 2 Chilli, Lime & Ginger Sea Bass Fillets 205g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter with chilli
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sea Bass ( Fish ) (87%), Butter with Chilli, Lime and Ginger [Butter ( Milk ), Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Dried Red Pepper, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Parsley, Chilli, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Red Chilli, Coriander.
Check Tesco 2 Chilli, Lime & Ginger Sea Bass Fillets 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Chilli, Lime & Ginger Sea Bass Fillets 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


