Is Tesco 2 Fresh Cream Belgian Chocolate Eclairs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- dried whole milk
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- cream
- dextrose
- belgian milk chocolate
- calcium carbonate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream (Milk) (39%), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dextrose, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Tesco 2 Fresh Cream Belgian Chocolate Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Fresh Cream Belgian Chocolate Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Fresh Cream Belgian Chocolate Eclairs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


