Is Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon (Fish) (90%), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Red Pepper, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Milk, Stabilisers (Milk Proteins)], Coriander, Cumin, Citric Acid, Fenugreek, Turmeric, White Pepper, Dried Onion, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Allspice, Parsley, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Lime Oil, Lemon Oil.

Check Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking