Is Tesco 3 Houmous Selection Pots 3 X 70G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (55%) [Water, Chickpeas], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt.
Check Tesco 3 Houmous Selection Pots 3 X 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 3 Houmous Selection Pots 3 X 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 3 Houmous Selection Pots 3 X 70G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


