Is Tesco 36 Pizza Pepperoni Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Green Peppercorns, Dextrose, Paprika, Chilli, Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika Extract, Glucose Syrup, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco 36 Pizza Pepperoni Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 36 Pizza Pepperoni Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


