Is Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (20%), Carrot, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spring Onion, Rice Flour, Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Ginger Purée, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Plum, Maize Starch, Soya Bean, Wheat , Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Aniseed, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Fennel, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


