Is Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck
- calcium
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (20%), Carrot, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spring Onion, Rice Flour, Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Ginger Purée, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Plum, Maize Starch, Soya Bean, Wheat , Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Aniseed, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Fennel, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


