Is Tesco 4 Lemon & Blueberry Lollies 4x64g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (9%), Blueberry Purée (9%), Glucose Syrup, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate (3%), Chicory Root Fibre, Polydextrose, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins), Spirulina Concentrate
Check Tesco 4 Lemon & Blueberry Lollies 4x64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Lemon & Blueberry Lollies 4x64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


