Is TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Milk, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Egg White, Dried Whole Milk, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (E471), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-oxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol).
Check TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


