Is TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Milk, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Egg White, Dried Whole Milk, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (E471), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-oxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol).
Check TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO 4 Pastel De Nata Light & Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


