Is Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Crisped Protein Pieces (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Coconut, Honey, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Caramelised Milk Powder (Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skimmed Milk)
Check Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


