Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burger 454g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Paprika, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Bay, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring

Check Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burger 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burger 454g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burger 454g | Spoonful