Is Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (55%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Sage, White Pepper.
Check Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


