Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Water, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Protein, Chickpea Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Psyllium Husk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Pea Fibre, Pea Protein, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Iodised Salt[Salt, Potassium Iodate], Yeast Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g | Spoonful