Is Tesco 5 Chocolate & Raspberry Bars 115G Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flakes [ Wheat , Salt, Barley Malt Extract], Dark Chocolate (23%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Crispy Cereals [Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt], Oat Flakes, Raspberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (4.5%) [Concentrated Apple Purée, Concentrated Apple Juice, Raspberry Purée, Concentrated Elderberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3.5%) [Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitols), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).
Check Tesco 5 Chocolate & Raspberry Bars 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 5 Chocolate & Raspberry Bars 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 5 Chocolate & Raspberry Bars 115G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


