Is Tesco 5 Giant Seafood Sticks 250g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Surimi (46%) [Alaska Pollock ( Fish ), and/or Hake ( Fish ), Sugar], Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Crab Extract ( Crustacean ), Colour (Lycopene).
Check Tesco 5 Giant Seafood Sticks 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 5 Giant Seafood Sticks 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


