Is TESCO 5 Mini Danish Selection Light & Flaky Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raspberry, Apple, Yeast, Pasteurised Egg, Coconut Oil, Maize Starch, Pecan Nuts, Glazing Agent (Isomalt), Modified Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder (Milk), Maple Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Tara Gum, Calcium Alginate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Agar), Flavouring, Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Pectin), Glucose Syrup, Elderberry Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Almond, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Milk Proteins.
Check TESCO 5 Mini Danish Selection Light & Flaky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO 5 Mini Danish Selection Light & Flaky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


