Is Tesco 5 Reindeer Chocolate Mini Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Vanilla Flavour Filling (26%) [Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Sorbitol)], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose Syrup, Soya Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Potato Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Sorbitan Tristearate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sorbitol), Water, Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Plain Caramel, Iron Oxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tesco 5 Reindeer Chocolate Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 5 Reindeer Chocolate Mini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 5 Reindeer Chocolate Mini Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


