Is Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Durum Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Alcohol, Oregano, Sea Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cider Vinegar, Flavouring.
Check Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
Where to buy
Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


